[h3]Cape Cod Bay Paddle[/h3]
[img align=”left” w=150 h=150]http://rideawaykayak.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/06/Motherdaughtersup2.jpg[/img] This paddle is for those open ocean fans. The tour starts on East Sandwich beach and continues along the Sandwich Coast line highlighting the beautiful beaches and the “expected” calm waters of the bay. This paddle is a little more challenging and strenuous than our other tours but it is always worth it.

Cost- $70 + Tax (Including rental and all equipment)
Duration- 2 Hours
Day and Time- Thursdays from 10:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.
Skill level- Intermediate
Location- 449 Route 6A East Sandwich MA

Screen Shot 2014-05-21 at 11.20.30 AM

[h3]Popponesset Bay Paddle[/h3]
[img align=”left” w=150 h=150]http://rideawaykayak.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/05/2013-10-02-10.11.57.jpg[/img] A fun and easy paddle around the island and out to the spit of the bay. It is a great beginner tour and will allow all levels to improve and enjoy a beautiful summer’s day.

Cost- $70 + Tax (Including rental and all equipment)
Duration- 2 Hours
Day and Time- Saturday from 11:30 A.M. to 1:30 P.M.
Skill level- Beginner
Location- New Seabury Marina 135 Daniels Island Road Mashpee MA

 

Screen Shot 2014-05-21 at 11.20.30 AM

[h3]Scorton Creek Paddle[/h3]
[img align=”left” w=150 h=150]http://rideawaykayak.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/2013-07-24-10.40.59.jpg[/img] ON the stand up paddle board your site line is well above the marsh line and allows you fantastic view of what this tidal flat has to offer. It contains a slight current but we plan these trips to take advantage of these flows rather than battle against them. This is a can’t miss tour on Cape Cod.

Cost- $70 + Tax (Including rental and all equipment)
Duration- 2 Hours
Day and Time- Sundays 9:00 A.M. and Tuesdays 2:00 P.M.
Skill level- Beginner
Location- 449 Route 6A East Sandwich MA
Screen Shot 2014-05-21 at 11.20.30 AM
[h3]Full Moon Paddle[/h3]
[img align=”left” w=150 h=150]http://rideawaykayak.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/images.jpeg[/img] This is a combined Kayak and SUP paddle and having the freedom of standing on water with the full moon over you can’t be beat. Lighting the way with headlamps and glow sticks it presents the illusion of walking on water to bystanders. This paddle is one of our personal favorites.

Cost- $70 + Tax (Including rental and all equipment)
Duration- 2 Hours
Day and Time- 8:15 – 10:15 Dates that are on or around a full moon
Skill level- Intermediate
Location- New Seabury Marina 135 Daniels Island Road Mashpee MA

Screen Shot 2014-05-21 at 11.20.30 AM